Main Page Event Schedule  |  Racer Stats  |  Race News |  Contact Information  |  Sponsors  |  Race Rules 

 

2019 Point Standings

2019 Winners


Pro (non-electronics)

Position Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Drop Bonus Total
1 Jim Pflepsen 60 * 140                     200
2 Steve Johns 0 * 160                     160
3 Ray Bondy 20 * 138                     158
4 Leno Cimarolli 0 * 130                     130
5 Julie Moses 28 * 100                     128
6*tie Troy Smith 76 * 40                     116
6*tie Marvin Wolfmeier 50 * 66                     116
8 Marc Ocampo 32 * 80                     112
9 Charles Ashworth 30 * 80                     110
10 Paul Polito 49 * 60                     109
11 Kim Zimmerman 54 * 48                     102
12*tie Thomas Maynard 40 * 60                     100
12*tie Pat O'Connor 20 * 80                     100
14*tie Peter Noyen 50 * 40                     90
14*tie Steffen Schulte 30 * 60                     90
14*tie Victor Sibilla 30 * 60                     90
17 Sam Ehret 27 * 60                     87
18 Chuck Hawk Jr. 30 * 56                     86
19 Ross Walker 40 * 42                     82
20*tie Ken Passerby 80 * 0                     80
20*tie Thom Fitch 40 * 40                     80
20*tie Michael Reed 40 * 40                     80
20*tie Terry McGovern 20 * 60                     80
20*tie Tony Lebarge 20 * 60                     80
20*tie Bob Egli 20 * 60                     80
20*tie Colby Claflin 0 * 80                     80
27*tie Bill Carlson 35 * 40                     75
27*tie Mitch Baker 21 * 54                     75
29*tie Gene Fleetwood 30 * 40                     70
29*tie Jack Dyer 30 * 40                     70
29*tie Mark Johns 30 * 40                     70
29*tie Don Kells 30 * 40                     70
27*tie John Vasquez 20 * 44                     64
34 Bill Bolick 23 * 40                     63
35*tie Mark LaLonde 0 * 60                     60
35*tie Mike Heath 0 * 60                     60
35*tie Danny Kortenber 0 * 60                     60
38 Joe Accardo 0 * 52                     52
39*tie Bob Kullberg 0 * 40                     40
39*tie Jerry Hutchcroft 0 * 40                     40
39*tie Dale Schroeder 0 * 40                     40
39*tie John Ranchetto 0 * 40                     40
39*tie Kelly Kelley 0 * 40                     40
39*tie Bob Willoughby 0 * 40                     40
45 Ken Nowicki 30 * 0                     30
46*tie Ray Stephenson 20 * 0                     20
46*tie Paul Birmingham 20 * 0                     20
46*tie Howard Tincher 20 * 0                     20
46*tie Jon Stoll 20 * 0                     20
46*tie Derek Fisher 20 * 0                     20
46*tie Mike Balowski 0 * 20                     20
52 Henry Leyba 10 * 0                     10
* Rained out                              

Super Pro (electronics)


Position Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Drop Bonus Total
1 Doug Fleetwood 24 * 158                     182
2 Bill Kidd 46 * 124                     170
3 Mike Zimmerman 73 * 54                     127
4 Mike O'Donnell 61 * 60                     121
5 Lloyd Coker 20 * 100                     120
6 Kim Demarco 58 * 56                     114
7*tie Chuck Hawk Jr. 40 * 68                     108
7*tie George Lewis 22 * 86                     108
9 Andy Dawson 40 * 52                     92
10*tie Jeremy Jacobs 30 * 60                     90
10*tie Mike Scott 30 * 60                     90
10*tie David Johnston 0 * 90                     90
13 Jim Pflepsen 25 * 60                     85
14 John Schurr 0 * 80                     80
15 Mark LaLonde 30 * 40                     70
16 Jay Thompson 27 * 40                     67
17 Mike Gardner 20 * 42                     62
18*tie Rob Papineau 20 * 40                     60
18*tie Patrick Marback 20 * 40                     60
18*tie David Veals 0 * 60                     60
21 Scott Hess 29 * 0                     29
22*tie John Tiegen 20 * 0                     20
22*tie Dick Kerney 20 * 0                     20
22*tie Raymond Harshbarger 20 * 0                     20
25 Matt Bong 10 * 0                     10
* Rained out                              

2019 Winners


 

PRO

Winner

Runner-Up

Race #1

Ken Passerby Troy Smith

Race #2

***RAINED OUT*** ***RAINED OUT***

Race #3

Steve Johns Jim Pflepsen

Race #4

Race #5

Race #6

Race #7

Race #8

Race #9

Race #10


SUPER PRO

Winner

Runner-Up

Race #1

Mike Zimmerman Mike O'Donnell

Race #2

***RAINED OUT*** ***RAINED OUT***

Race #3

Doug Fleetwood Bill Kidd

Race #4

Race #5

Race #6

Race #7

Race #8

Race #9

Race #10


2018 point final results

2017 point final results

2016 point final results

2015 point final results

2014 point final results

2013 point final results

2012 Point Final Results

2011 Point Final Results

2010 Point Final Results

2009 Point Final Results

2008 Point Final Results

2007 Point Final Results

2006 Point Final Results

2005 Point Final Results

2004 Point Final Results

2003 Point Final Results

 

Main Page |  Event Schedule  |  Racer Stats  |  Contact Information  |  Sponsors


Copyright 2002-2014 Arizona Drag Racing Association. All rights reserved. Do not duplicate or redistribute in any form.