Main Page Event Schedule  |  Racer Stats  |  Race News |  Contact Information  |  Sponsors  |  Race Rules 

 

2019 Point Standings

2019 Winners


Pro (non-electronics)

Position Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Drop Bonus Total
1 Ray Bondy 20 * 138 18 27 57 39 50             349
2 Marc Ocampo 32 * 80 10 50 20 20 74             286
3 Mitch Baker 21 * 54 12 62 80 30 0             259
4*tie Julie Moses 28 * 100 10 20 28 50 20             256
4*tie Thomas Maynard 40 * 60 10 40 30 36 40             256
6 Steffen Schulte 30 * 60 10 33 40 20 59             252
7*tie Kim Zimmerman 54 * 48 10 0 26 68 36             242
7*tie Tony Lebarge 20 * 60 10 30 20 50 52             242
9 Marvin Wolfmeier 50 * 66 13 30 40 42 0             241
10 Steve Johns 0 * 160 0 0 0 0 80             240
11 Bob Egli 20 * 60 10 50 20 47 30             237
12 Charles Ashworth 30 * 80 10 40 22 20 31             233
13 John Vasquez 20 * 44 10 30 60 31 20             215
14*tie Paul Polito 49 * 60 16 44 25 20 0             214
14*tie Mark Johns 30 * 40 11 40 73 20 0             214
19 Jim Pflepsen 60 * 140 10 0 0 0 0             210
20 Colby Claflin 0 * 80 14 25 30 20 40             209
21 Sam Ehret 27 * 60 17 20 44 20 20             208
22 Leno Cimarolli 0 * 130 10 0 0 0 67             207
23 Thom Fitch 40 * 40 10 30 30 35 20             205
24 Don Kells 30 * 40 10 20 20 50 28             198
25 Gene Fleetwood 30 * 40 10 30 20 20 45             195
26 Chuck Hawk Jr. 30 * 56 10 48 20 30 0             194
27 Bill Carlson 35 * 40 10 20 30 30 20             185
28 Terry McGovern 20 * 60 10 29 20 20 20             179
29 Michael Reed 40 * 40 10 30 30 20 0             170
30 Troy Smith 76 * 40 15 20 0 0 0             151
31 Danny Kortenber 0 * 60 10 0 20 23 30             143
32 Pat O'Connor 20 * 80 0 10 0 0 30             140
33 Mark Pelkey 10 * 0 19 0 30 74 0             133
34 Peter Noyen 50 * 40 0 30 0 0 0             120
35*tie Victor Sibilla 30 * 60 10 0 0 0 0             100
35*tie David Pitera 0 * 0 10 20 20 20 30             100
36 Mike Heath 0 * 60 10 0 0 0 20             90
37 Ray Stephenson 20 * 0 20 20 29 0 0             89
38 Bill Bolick 23 * 40 0 0 0 0 20             83
39*tie Ross Walker 40 * 42 0 0 0 0 0             82
39*tie Joe Accardo 0 * 52 0 0 0 0 30             82
41 Derek Fisher 20 * 0 0 20 21 20 0             81
42*tie Ken Passerby 80 * 0 0 0 0 0 0             80
42*tie Ken Nowicki 30 * 0 0 0 30 20 0             80
44 Jack Dyer 30 * 40 0 0 0 0 0             70
45 Bob Willoughby 0 * 40 0 0 0 0 23             63
46*tie Mark LaLonde 0 * 60 0 0 0 0 0             60
46*tie Scott Niles 0 * 0 10 0 40 10 0             60
48*tie Dale Schroeder 0 * 40 10 0 0 0 0             50
48*tie Don Quaintance 0 * 0 10 0 40 0 0             50
50*tie Bob Kullberg 0 * 40 0 0 0 0 0             40
50*tie Jerry Hutchcroft 0 * 40 0 0 0 0 0             40
50*tie John Ranchetto 0 * 40 0 0 0 0 0             40
50*tie John Kelley 0 * 40 0 0 0 0 0             40
50*tie Paul Birmingham 20 * 0 0 20 0 0 0             40
50*tie Tommy Abrahams 0 * 0 0 40 0 0 0             40
50*tie Stoney Stonebeaker 0 * 0 0 40 0 0 0             40
50*tie Richard Hutchinson 0 * 0 10 0 20 10 0             40
58 Jeffrey Edwards 0 * 0 0 21 0 0 10             31
59*tie Howard Tincher 20 * 0 10 0 0 0 0             30
59*tie Tony Cutaia 0 * 0 10 20 0 0 0             30
59*tie Larry Pittenger 0 * 0 0 30 0 0 0             30
59*tie Steve Thill 0 * 0 0 30 0 0 0             30
59*tie Richard Church 0 * 0 0 0 0 0 30             30
64 Neal Muylaert 0 * 0 0 26 0 0 0             26
65*tie Jon Stoll 20 * 0 0 0 0 0 0             20
65*tie Mike Balowski 0 * 20 0 0 0 0 0             20
65*tie Joe Landavazo 0 * 0 0 0 0 0 20             20
68 Henry Leyba 10 * 0 0 0 0 0 0             10
* Rained Out                                

Super Pro (electronics)


Position Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Drop Bonus Total
1 Doug Fleetwood 24 * 158 17 32 25 58 48             362
2 Bill Kidd 46 * 124 13 20 29 69 0             301
3 John Schurr 0 * 80 12 87 30 40 44             293
4 Mike Zimmerman 73 * 54 10 30 30 26 60             283
5 Andy Dawson 40 * 52 14 60 28 25 36             255
6 Chuck Hawk Jr. 40 * 68 10 41 63 20 0             242
7 Jeremy Jacobs 30 * 60 11 50 31 32 0             214
8 Mike O'Donnell 61 * 60 10 15 27 27 0             200
9 Mike Gardner 20 * 42 16 59 34 24 0             195
10 George Lewis 22 * 86 10 0 32 23 0             173
11 Lloyd Coker 20 * 100 0 0 0 0 30             150
12 Kim Demarco 58 * 56 0 23 0 0 0             137
13 Chris Gabbard 0 * 0 0 70 40 0 25             135
14 David Johnston 0 * 90 0 0 0 0 29             119
15 Jim Martindale 0 * 0 10 40 20 31 17             118
16 Jim Pflepsen 25 * 60 20 0 0 0 0             105
17tie Mike Scott 30 * 60 10 0 0 0 0             100
17tie Patrick Marback 20 * 40 10 30 0 0 0             100
19 Scott Sturm 0 * 0 10 20 20 40 0             90
20 Jay Thompson 27 * 40 18 0 0 0 0             85
21 Shawn Dubervill 0 * 0 0 26 50 0 0             76
22 Rick Hozan 0 * 0 0 28 46 0 0             74
23*tie Mark LaLonde 30 * 40 0 0 0 0 0             70
23*tie Rob Papineau 20 * 40 10 0 0 0 0             70
25 Michael Hancock 0 * 0 15 24 0 0 30             69
26 David Veals 0 * 60 0 0 0 0 0             60
27*tie Kevin Hay 0 * 0 0 20 0 0 30             50
27*tie Wayne Smith 0 * 0 0 0 0 0 50             50
29 Scott Hess 29 * 0 10 0 0 0 0             39
30 Matt Bong 10 * 0 0 0 0 0 23             33
31*tie Dick Kerney 20 * 0 10 0 0 0 0             30
31*tie Jon Stoll 0 * 0 10 20 0 0 0             30
31*tie Ron Shelly 0 * 0 0 30 0 0 0             30
34*tie John Tiegen 20 * 0 0 0 0 0 0             20
34*tie Raymond Harshbarger 20 * 0 0 0 0 0 0             20
34*tie Lane Desper 0 * 0 0 0 0 0 20             20
37 Gene Igo 0 * 0 19 0 0 0 0             19
38 Cindy Hawk 0 * 0 10 0 0 0 0             10

2019 Winners


 

PRO

Winner

Runner-Up

Race #1

Ken Passerby Troy Smith

Race #2

***RAINED OUT*** ***RAINED OUT***

Race #3

Steve Johns Jim Pflepse

Race #4

**** ****

Race #5

Bob Cowen Jeremy Plyer

Race #6

Mitch Baker Mark Johns

Race #7

Brad Akers Mark Pelkey

Race #8

Steve Johns Marco Ocampo

Race #9

Race #10

Race #11
Race #12


SUPER PRO

Winner

Runner-Up

Race #1

Mike Zimmerman Mike O'Donnell

Race #2

***RAINED OUT*** ***RAINED OUT***

Race #3

Doug Fleetwood Bill Kidd

Race #4

**** ****

Race #5

John Schurr Chris Gabbard

Race #6

Chuck Hawk Jr Shawn Duberville

Race #7

Bill Kidd Doug Fleetwood

Race #8

Mike Zimmerman Wayne Smith

Race #9

Race #10
Race #11
Race #12


2018 point final results

2017 point final results

2016 point final results

2015 point final results

2014 point final results

2013 point final results

2012 Point Final Results

2011 Point Final Results

2010 Point Final Results

2009 Point Final Results

2008 Point Final Results

2007 Point Final Results

2006 Point Final Results

2005 Point Final Results

2004 Point Final Results

2003 Point Final Results

 

Main Page |  Event Schedule  |  Racer Stats  |  Contact Information  |  Sponsors


Copyright 2002-2014 Arizona Drag Racing Association. All rights reserved. Do not duplicate or redistribute in any form.