Main Page Event Schedule  |  Racer Stats  |  Race News (new!)  |  Contact Information  |  Sponsors  |  Race Rules 

 

2004 Point Standings
(Final)

2004 Winners


Sportsman Class (non-electronics)

Car Number Name  #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Total Throw Away Grand Total
1 Dave Pitera 20 80 25 0 43 72 50 45 65 28 428 0 428
2 Jerry Rooney 49 30 79 40 50 38 43 52 40 29 450 29 421
3 Jack Dyer 51 50 20 40 54 26 70 21 26 70 428 20 408
4 Greg Fleetwood 50 0 31 77 65 20 21 29 27 44 364 0 364
5 Doug Fleetwood 85 20 40 32 39 50 20 20 24 40 370 20 350
6 Nick Marconi 27 27 36 60 12 30 20 57 32 60 361 12 349
7 Michael Metzler 76 20 50 55 20 34 0 0 30 33 318 0 318
8 Lin Smith 30 70 30 30 0 30 30 38 20 20 298 0 298
9 Eric Ferguson 22 20 40 29 30 40 25 40 20 50 316 20 296
10 Victor Sibilla 50 40 50 26 21 20 36 20 20 21 304 20 284
11 Leroy Duran Jr 30 53 40 28 20 30 38 0 20 20 279 0 279
12* tie Eric Brown 20 20 20 30 40 20 22 30 21 40 263 20 243
12* tie Gene Fleetwood 30 20 30 24 20 20 20 24 50 25 263 20 243
14 Robert Daggett 0 0 50 0 30 27 40 20 53 22 242 0 242
15 John Burke 20 22 34 30 20 29 20 23 40 20 258 20 238
16 Victoria Griffey 0 60 30 31 30 25 20 20 20 0 236 0 236
17 Tony Marconi 0 0 0 0 0 60 70 40 0 50 220 0 220
18 Bill Dunnam 0 35 0 30 40 0 40 30 0 40 215 0 215
19 Leonard Massey 34 20 10 20 27 40 30 20 10 0 211 0 211
20 Beverly Royston 20 20 20 20 30 21 0 26 49 0 206 0 206
21 Terry O'Donnell 20 20 0 40 10 20 27 20 10 30 197 0 197
22 Jaymes Berry 28 38 0 23 20 0 20 60 0 0 189 0 189
23 Joe Howard 53 20 60 20 0 0 0 0 0 27 180 0 180
24 Jeff Johannesen 20 20 0 30 30 0 24 20 0 0 144 0 144
25 Mike Balowski 0 49 23 40 0 0 0 0 0 30 142 0 142
26 Dennis Parks 30 30 22 20 30 0 0 0 0 0 132 0 132
27 Edward Wirsching 10 0 0 20 48 0 0 20 0 30 128 0 128
28 Derrol Hubbard 30 40 27 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 127 0 127
29 Ric Kevern 0 0 0 0 0 53 29 20 20 0 122 0 122
30 Lee Rasmussen 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 30 0 100 0 100
31 Robert Baxter 0 21 20 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 61 0 61
32* tie Mike Andrysiak 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 30 0 60 0 60
32* tie Ray Bondy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 20 0 60 0 60
34 Richard Parker 20 26 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56 0 56
35 Woody Railey 20 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 54 0 54
36* tie Sam Benavidez 0 20 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 48
36* tie Carol Yacavone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 48 0 48
38 Cliff Prewitt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 46 0 46
39* tie Jeff Harris 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 40
39* tie Don Kennedy 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 40
41* tie Andy Bolwar 0 0 0 20 10 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 30
41* tie Jaime O'Dell 0 0 0 20 10 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 30
43 Fast Eddie Herman 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 26
44* tie Tibor Kadar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 20 0 20
44* tie Dick Kereny 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 20
46* tie Ric Lindstrom 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 10 0 10
46* tie Robin Wesighan 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 10


Pro Class (electronics)

Finish Position Name  #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 Total Throw Away Grand Total
1 Nick Alejandre 39 23 79 60 38 27 50 29 68 29 442 23 419
2 Scott Kilbourn 30 44 20 61 39 21 29 55 43 36 378 20 358
3 Mike Zimmerman Sr 26 42 22 30 74 29 0 48 50 35 356 0 356
4 Jim Wade 33 60 40 22 27 45 25 24 57 28 361 22 339
5 Doug Small 50 40 0 29 25 34 56 21 22 60 337 0 337
6 Geoffrey Kerbel 20 30 54 28 22 66 28 23 34 23 328 20 308
7 Leroy Duran Sr 44 20 20 26 30 22 27 40 0 34 263 0 263
8 Jason Oteri 51 26 20 40 0 40 30 0 0 37 244 0 244
9 Dwight Downing 10 55 37 27 21 0 0 66 0 0 216 0 216
10 Cliff Prewitt 10 27 20 23 30 0 60 27 10 0 207 0 207
11 Dennis Kilowatt 0 29 0 44 66 28 0 0 25 0 192 0 192
12 John Schurr 28 20 20 0 20 23 0 30 30 0 171 0 171
13 Mike Pyeatt 32 20 28 30 0 0 0 0 30 0 140 0 140
14 Joe Royston 20 30 21 25 33 0 0 0 0 0 129 0 129
15 Rick Feaster 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 29 20 99 0 99
16 Kent Goodyear 37 30 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 93 0 93
17* tie Scott Hall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 40 80 0 80
17* tie Ed Parker 0 0 0 0 40 40 0 0 0 0 80 0 80
19 Art Trautman 0 28 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58 0 58
20 Keith Downing 35 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
21 Lyle Heck 0 21 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 51 0 51
22 John Brock 0 0 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 43 0 43
23* tie Steve Rapp 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 40 0 40
23* tie Chris Williams 0 0 0 0 20 0 20 0 0 0 40 0 40
25 Matthew Bong 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 26 0 38 0 38
26 Mike Zimmerman Jr 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 35
27 Tony Marconi 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 30
28 *tie Phil Dion 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 20 0 20
28 *tie Patrick Jackson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 20 0 20
28 *tie Travis Rowe 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 20

 

2004 Winners

Pro Winner Runner-Up
Race #1 Jason Collins Bill Kidd
Race #2 Mike Zimmerman Jim Wade
Race #3 Nick Alejandre Rick Feaster
Race #4 Ed Parker Scott Kilbourn
Race #5 Mike Zimmerman Sr. Dennis Killowat
Race #6 Geoffrey Kerbel Matthew Bong
Race #7 Cliff Prewitt Doug Small
Race #8 Dwight Downing Scott Kilbourn
Race #9 Nick Alejandre Jim Wade
Race #10 Sharyl Gill Mike Brient
     

 

Sportsman Winner Runner-Up
Race #1 Doug Fleetwood Mike Metzler
Race #2 David Pitera Lin Smith
Race #3 Jerry Rooney Joe Howard
Race #4 Greg Fleetwood Nick Marconi
Race #5 Billl Cline Jim Mower
Race #6 Dave Pitera Tony Marconi
Race #7 Jack Dyer Tony Marconi
Race #8 Carol Yacavone Jaymes Berry
Race #9 Tibor Kadar Dave Pitera
Race #10 Jack Dyer Nick Marconi

 

2003 Point Final Results

 

Main Page Event Schedule  |  Racer Stats  |  Contact Information  |  Sponsors