Main Page Event Schedule  |  Racer Stats  |  Race News (new!)  |  Contact Information  |  Sponsors  |  Race Rules 

 

2006 Point Standings

2006 Winners


Pro (non-electronics)
 

Position Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Drop Total-Drop Total-Drop+Bonus
1 Nick Marconi 57 60 29 60 23 40 43 35 28 20 395 20 375 405
2 Jack Dyer 70 20 30 59 48 30 20 46 50 21 394 20 374 404
3 Geoffrey Kerbel 20 30 20 50 60 79 40 27 13 37 376 13 363 393
4 Greg Fleetwood 40 50 44 27 20 26 20 61 44 24 356 20 336 366
4 Chip Moore 42 30 20 30 50 20 35 20 40 69 356 20 336 366
6 Dave Pitera 23 36 33 55 29 25 56 20 20 50 347 20 327 357
7 Edward Wirsching 30 24 57 24 32 52 40 20 20 38 337 20 317 347
8 Victor Sibilla 38 30 40 26 64 20 20 10 36 30 314 10 304 334
9 Gene Fleetwood 30 30 20 20 20 60 22 29 20 40 291 20 271 301
10 Robert Daggett 39 28 35 0 26 47 50 24 20 30 299 0 299 299
11 Michael Metzler 40 22 30 43 25 20 30 38 20 20 288 20 268 298
12 Ray Bondy 21 20 20 21 30 48 20 20 65 20 285 20 265 295
13 Eric Hasemann 50 20 20 38 30 20 20 22 20 30 270 20 250 280
14 Travis Wallace 20 50 0 0 0 0 34 50 70 50 274 0 274 274
15 Rob Cooke 20 23 20 20 40 31 20 20 27 33 254 20 234 264
16 Richard Church 30 0 60 22 20 30 20 20 21 22 245 0 245 245
17 Robert Sibilla 0 0 36 20 30 20 30 30 40 20 226 0 226 226
18 Kenny Henscheid 0 40 40 20 0 30 0 50 20 20 220 0 220 220
19 Leno Cimarolli 34 27 0 30 0 0 28 50 20 26 215 0 215 215
20 Lin Smith 30 30 31 20 40 24 20 0 0 0 195 0 195 195
21 Bill Dunnam 20 20 40 20 20 20 0 40 0 0 180 0 180 180
22 Kim Zimmerman 0 0 0 0 0 33 20 23 42 45 163 0 163 163
23 Tim DeBrocke 0 0 0 30 37 20 70 0 0 0 157 0 157 157
23 Ric Kevern 26 50 30 30 21 0 0 0 0 0 157 0 157 157
25 Mike Baumgardner 0 30 72 0 20 0 31 0 0 0 153 0 153 153
26 Jim Comber 20 20 0 0 0 20 40 0 30 0 130 0 130 130
27 Shaun Strickland 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 29 40 96 0 96 96
28 Tony Marconi 20 0 0 0 70 0 0 0 0 0 90 0 90 90
29 Leroy Duran Sr 0 0 0 0 0 0 80 0 0 0 80 0 80 80
29 Kimberly Lavengood 20 40 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 80 0 80 80
31 Leroy Duran Jr 0 21 0 0 20 0 29 0 0 0 70 0 70 70
32 Ray Baumgardner 0 25 0 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 65 0 65 65
33 Jeff Sefranek 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60 60
33 Mark Zimmerman 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 30 0 0 60 0 60 60
35 Butch Gray 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 20 0 0 50 0 50 50
36 Johnny Burke 0 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49 0 49 49
37 Doug Fleetwood 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 0 45 45
38 Jules Napoleon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 20 40 0 40 40
38 Russ Stryker 0 0 20 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 40 0 40 40
40 Ric Lindstrom 20 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 30 30
40 Leonard Massey 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 30 30
42 Eric Nau 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 28 28
43 Al Bigelow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 20 0 20 20
43 Larry Brunner 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 20 20
43 Nicklas Morey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 20 0 20 20
43 Terry Nolph 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 20 20
43 Terry O'Donnell 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 20 20


Super Pro (electronics)

Position Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Drop Total-Drop Total-Drop+Bonus
1 Mike Zimmerman 29 66 49 67 0 24 69 30 39 70 443 0 443 443
2 Scott Kilbourn 45 50 0 28 50 26 51 69 58 24 401 0 401 401
3 Scott Hall 62 49 27 24 26 47 40 38 30 48 391 24 367 397
4 Nick Alejandre 76 38 40 40 38 40 26 33 27 29 387 26 361 391
5 John Schurr 58 23 25 43 24 20 38 24 32 20 307 20 287 317
6 Jim Wade 24 35 26 49 27 35 25 25 24 21 291 21 270 300
7 Dennis Kilowatt Berube 37 37 28 56 25 38 20 27 0 23 291 0 291 291
8 Rob Papineau 21 22 24 21 52 22 47 0 23 22 254 0 254 254
9 Brandi Clark 0 0 0 20 30 50 32 36 0 37 205 0 205 205
10 Phil Dion 0 24 0 20 60 20 10 0 35 0 169 0 169 169
11 Derek Sanchez 30 0 0 22 29 30 24 0 0 0 135 0 135 135
12 Gary Cox 40 0 50 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 131 0 131 131
13 Eddie Brown 30 30 0 30 0 29 0 0 0 0 119 0 119 119
14 Ric Kevern 0 0 0 0 0 60 43 0 0 0 103 0 103 103
15 Matthew Bong 0 0 0 0 23 23 0 0 0 30 76 0 76 76
16 Sharyl Gill 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 26 36 72 0 72 72
17 Butch Warner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55 55 0 55 55
18 Bill Rowe 23 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 43 0 43 43
19 John Brock (Akey) 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 30 30
20 Keith Funk 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 25 25
21 Rick Feaster 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 20 20
21 Terry O'Donnell 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 10 20 0 20 20

 

2006 Winners

PRO

Winner

Runner-Up

Race #1 

Jack Dyer Jeff Sefranek

Race #2

Angelo Phillips Terry Nolph

Race #3

Mike Baumgarder Richard Church

Race #4

Kim Zimmerman Nick Marconi

Race #5

Tony Marconi Vic Sibilla

Race #6

Geoffrey Kerbel Gene Fleetwood

Race #7

Leroy Duran Sr. Tim DeBrocke

Race #8

Richard Shelly Greg Fleetwood

Race #9

Travis Wallace Ray Bondy

Race #10

Steve Johns Chip Moore

 

SUPER PRO

Winner

Runner-Up

Race #1

Nick Alejandre Scott Hall

Race #2

Mike Zimmerman Brandi Clark

Race #3

Sharyl Gill Gary Cox

Race #4

Mike Zimmerman Dennis Berube

Race #5

Phil Dion Rob Papineau

Race #6

Ric Kevern Brandi Clark

Race #7

Mike Zimmerman Scott Kilbourn

Race #8

Scott Kilbourn Paul Lorton

Race #9

Butch Warner Scott Kilbourn

Race #10

Mike Zimmerman Butch Warner

 

2005 Point Final Results

2004 Point Final Results

2003 Point Final Results

 

Main Page |  Event Schedule  |  Racer Stats  |  Contact Information  |  Sponsors


Copyright 2002-2008 Metzler Consulting & Web Design. All rights reserved. Do not duplicate or redistribute in any form.